IN MEMORY 


Prayer seeking the intercession of St. Joseph, Patron Saint of Loras College:

To you, O blessed Joseph, we have recourse, and with hearts filled with confidence, earnestly ask you to take us under your protection. We humbly pray that you will look with gracious eye upon that inheritance which Jesus Christ purchased with His blood and support our need by your power and strength. Defend, most watchful guardian of the Holy Family, the chosen offspring of Jesus Christ. Shield us under your patronage that, imitating your example, and strengthened by your help, we may live a holy life, die a happy death and attain to everlasting happiness in Heaven. Amen.

We remember those who have passed and lift them and their familes in prayer.


 

 

1940's

 

 

 

 





1950's


1960's

Timothy J. Kelly ('49)

Daniel W. Schmit ('51)

Kevin R. Kassner ('61)

Arthur W. Bonifazi ('44)

Edward B. Pfeffer ('52)

William J. Hrapchak ('65)

Raymond P. Weis ('48)

Robert H. Cody ('50)

Joseph J. Meyer ('62)

Herbert L. Tegeler ('49)

James I. Duff ('57)

Norman G. Jambois ('60)

Carlisle J. Jacobi ('46)

John P. Ptacek ('51)

Gregory J. Grieco ('64)

Merlyn B. Kuhl ('49)

John B. Brunkhorst ('51)

Federico Barrionuevo ('62)

Thomas E. Flynn ('47)

Edward Mullen ('58)

Consilia Schoenherr ('67) 

 F. James Bradley '47 

Leo M. Biehl ('52)

Marvin C. Salz ('60) 

 Edward F. Heiberger '47 

 

James R. Kennedy ('56)

 

Samuel J. Andreano ('60)

 Alfred J. Timmerman '48

 

Edward J. Walsh ('57)

 

Stephen R. Waters ('65)

 Justin C. Dunn '43

 

Bernard J. Parrington ('55)

 

James A. Grutz ('63)

 Philip J. Klaas '49

 

Carl B. Trutter ('55)

 

George F. Chapman ('63)

 

 

John A. Watts ('58)

 

Richard L. Schaefer ('64)

 

 

Robert M. Monti ('57)

 

Douglas J. Shinkunas ('69)

 

 

John J. Milks ('56)

 

Terrence A. Smith ('66)

 

 

John E. Walker ('50)

 

William L. Haag ('61)

 

 

Francis S. Conway ('54)

 

Thomas P. Farrell ('61)

 

 

John E. Pritz ('50)

 

Joseph P. Fagan ('62)

 

 

Robert G. Pommerich ('59)

 

Richard P. TeKippe ('61)

 

 

Paul F. Ortscheid ('50)

 

 Donald J. Lyness ('62)

 

 

Robert J. Joynt ('52)

 

Thomas J. Roseliep ('65)

 

 

Francis A. Ferrone ('52)

 

James A. Krauel ('64)

 

 

Thomas J. Allain ('55)

 

John A. Vakulskas ('65)

 

 

Thomas A. McCarville ('55)

 

Frank J. Koykar ('65)

 

 

Robert H. Grant ('59)

 

Thomas B. Roshek ('68)

 

 

David M. Hyland ('51)

 

Donald R. Froehlich ('61)

 

 

Francis B. Stute ('52)

 

Richard M. Strub ('62)

 

 

Thomas G. Goodman ('54)

 

John V. Erhart ('65)

 

 

Germain L. Schmit ('53)

 

Alfred M. Cardilli ('62) 

 

 

Richard N. Gavigan ('51)

 

Philip C. Kuhn ('69) 

 

 

Robert E. Roman ('52)

 

John R. Tilp ('64)

 

 

John B. Drexler ('52)

 

Charles J. Leute ('64)

 

 

Lloyd E. Reuter ('53)

 

Robert H. Budde ('67)

 

 

Robert D. Kaliban ('55)

 

James G. Snyder ('68) 

 

 

Harold J. Montag ('52)

 

Edward H. McFadden ('62)

 

 

John F. McInerney ('52)

 

Harry H. Koelker '64

 

 

Thomas C. Brady ('50)

 

 Michael J. Valder '62 

 

 

Marvin J. Dahlhauser ('55)

 

 Gary L. Germain '64 

 

 

Richard J. Whitfield ('56)

 

 James E. O'Donnell '61 

 

 

Francis J. Steffen ('53)

 

 Thomas J. Behounek '68 

 

 

Lyle H. Schlader ('57)

 

 Thomas J. Welu '60 

 

 

Robert Mayden ('52)

 

 David J. Kramer '62 

 

 

Richard H. McKoskey ('51)

 

 Daniel T. Dugan '69 

 

 

Richard J. Manternach ('52)

 

 Kenneth J. Fiedler '67 

 

 

Wilfred F. Handel ('50)

 

 Cletus L. Meyer '60 

 

 

Bernard J. Offerman ('52)

 

 Michael J. Stanczak '63 

 

 

Robert L. Schreiber ('51)

 

 James V. Manning '60 

 

 

Robert N. Kremer ('59)

 

 Richard C. Freyman '68 

 

 

Jasper D. Guarino ('54)

 

 Donald C. Marski '69 

 

 

John T. Kane ('50)

 

 James G. Schilling '67 

 

 

Carl J. Manternach ('51)

 

 James P. Hiera '69

 

 

Robert H. Joyce '50

 

 Robert J. Hughes '69

 

 

Robert J. Frommelt '56

 

 Raymond J. LaPointe '63

 

 

Lester F. Teeling '54

 

 Morris B. Klocker '60

 

 

Bernard J. Zelsdorf '51

 

 Harold N. Buchheit '62

 

 

Edward J. McMahon '57

 

 Michael J. Martin '64

 

 

Donald R. Gentile '51

 

 Darwin J. Wimer '67

 

 

Arthur D. Trebon '53

 

 Joseph C. McCormick '67

 

 

Robert N. Greteman '57

 

 John R. Connolly '60

 

 

John H. Tegeler '50 

 

 

 

 

Terence C. Taggart '58

 

 

 

 

Joseph J. Slepicka '51

 

 

 

 

John L. Gambro '51

 

 

 

 

 Richard J. McDonell '53

 

 

 

 

 Thomas E. Durham '55

 

 

 

 

 Donald D. Even '57

 

 

 

 

 Paul M. Herrig '58

 

 

 

 

 John W. Hemann '56

 

 

 

 

Gerald L. Gaynor '53

 

 

 

  Joseph W. Boland '54  

 

 

  Gillis W. Gerleman '50  

 

 

  John W. Galjour '58  

 

 

  Thomas J. Kingsley '50  

 

 

  James J. Croker  '50  

 

 

  Helmut J. Schweiger '57  

 

 

  William J. Sweeney '52  

 

 

1970's

 

 

 

 





1980's

 

 

1990's   2000's

John S. Kintzinger ('70)

Mary (Julie) Westercamp ('81)

Jeremy J. Theisen ('97)

Jason P. Gantz ('11)

Glen W. Ehlinger ('74)

Jane E. Heiar ('88)

Jared M. Postel ('90)

Kelli A. Horch ('05)
Gary L. Jebsen ('76) Sean M. Murphy ('84) Cyril H. Lammers ('95) Mark C. Westhoff ('03)
Ken J. Schaefer ('70) Georgianna Dorsey '85 Lee B. Yuan ('90)

 David Huhn '05 

James A. Vandenberg ('73)   Katherine A. Kurt '82 Molly M. Kaiser ('98)  

 Collin J. Long '17 

Edward L. Biondi ('74)   Tod M. Walker '88 Cherie A. Dandurand ('90)  

 Jolene M. Bastian '11 

Andrea M. Zelenak ('71)   Joseph H. Graham '85 Karen M. Pitzen '90  

 Alex D. Grafft '11 

Joseph L. Hauer ('73)     Guy R. Woodward '96  

 David A. Kreis '02

Michelle Germanson ('74)          

 

George J. Skizas ('73)          

 

Mark W. Allendorf ('77)          

 

C. Robert Haberman ('71)          

 

John B. Mertz ('72)           

 

Mark F. Heffron '75          

 

John G. Heffron '73          

 

Joel M. Lightcap '79          

 

Robert M. Vondran '76          

 

Steven Fettgather '78          

 

 Duane F. Jaeger '74          

 

Richard J. Scholle '70          

 

Timothy F. Terry '76          

 

Steven L. Koopmann '74          

 

John C. Davidshofer '74          

 

Paul C. Suter '77          

 

 

Friends of Loras
 
 

Sharon A. Cate

Mary A. Maerschalk

Mary F. Lakeman

 

Mary C. Collins

Mary Stangl

Carol A. Sitzmann

 

Jean Dunne 

James H. Schiltz

Sue E. Kraus

 

Donald H. Gagne

Robert J. Thillman

Samuel J. Parkin

 

Ewald G. Gerken

Florian W. Winter

Gary J. Lakeman

 

Mary L. Jacobi

Loras J. Schrobilgen

Jerome F. Roling

 

Susan E. Jennings

Thomas H. Martens

Suzanne M. Thul

 

Dona D. Lansing

Lucille M. Schmalz

Rita F. Bemis 

 

Keith A. Linden

Gregory J. Tilkes

Irene M. Blaser 

 

Kathleen Mcdonnell

Katie Roman

James Streinz 

 

Rosemary D. McGovern

Robert A. Holtz

Mary M. Sullivan

 

Kyle M. Murray

Glenann M. Schultz

Mary P. Finnegan

 

Nancy M. Roe

Richard L. Cogan

Marilyn Milks

 

Daniel H. Smith

Joanne R. Dardis

Martha M. Smith

 

Daniel J. Sullivan

David C. Nader

Marie Ambrosy 

 

Mary A. Zepeski

Suzanne Andreano

Jeanne C. Mueller 

 

Helen E. Conway

Jean McKay

Calista P. Hammes

 

Ann W. Straub

Helen M. Kuenster

Mildred M. Tressel

 

Loras A. Jarding

Shelby J. Weber

Dawn M. Wismeier

 

Marvin Solomon

Lawrence L. Timmerman

Janice M. Goedken

 

Bernadette Doherty

John R. Holmes

George W. Running

 

George K. Arvanitis

Ronald J. Connolly 

Elizabeth J. Bahl

 

Merla J. Jacobi

Marion L. Fahey

Steven E. Hudrlik

 

Norma A. Rubenbauer

John R. Rink

Lois M. Belken

 

James S. Green

Edith A. Keane

Jean M. Oberfoell

 

Norma E. Foster

JoAnn Herting

Charlyn M. Miller

 

Lester M. Entringer

Edward G. Mraz

Arlene Breitbach

 

Betty J. Montag

Elizabeth J. Runicka-Gneiser

Edwin J. Fry

 

Donald L. Lakin

Grace A. Roling

Eugene J. Bird

 

Juanita A. Tigges

Merlin A. Brimeyer

Anna Mae Hall

 

Gary G. Bushman

Alma Z. Loesche

Mary Jo Murphy

 

Bernard Featherston

Patty L. Piper

Robert M. Schute

 

 Carmella U. Gallagher

Cyril J. Gallagher

Joyce Friedl

 

Rita A. Abate

Kathy L. Spear

Anne Fesco

 

Rita M. Decker

Michael W. Wiegand 

Lourine M. Diamond

 

Charles Davidshofer 

Steven Ingles 

Alice D. Clark

 

Jacquelyn Chapman 

 Asta V. Kane

Kathleen R. Kelley

 

Shirley A. Blocker

Margaret Bindner

Jonetta M. Beresford

 

Barbara Clappier

Jeanette D. Joyce

Dianne M. Sieverding

 

Gloria McIntee 

 William J. Watters

Carolyn C. Stark

 

Elaine Meloy 

Honore Casey

Mary J. Ernst

 

Rita L. Daugherty 

Joanne M. Yousse

Verna E. Metz

 

James R. Reardon

Carole L. Mayden

Nancy J. Lawless

 

Lucille J. Dragovan

Ernest P. Schaeublin

Susan K. Klostermann

 

Maxine Griep

Ann M. Duehr

Helen A. Rodham

 

Ann M. Froehlich

Karl E. Justmann

Charles R. Breitbach

 

 Robert C. Juergens 

 David R. Rafoth 

 Claire L. Hermanson 

 

Noah H. Riniker

Janice M. Enke

Kathleen C. Kruse

 

David Bohlen

Richard C. Anderson

Ramon K. McManus

 

Gregg Henkel

Sandra Schulz

Carla Offenburger

 

John J. Eitel

Reinhold J. Nelissen 

Teresa I. Schaaf

 

Beverly R. Holz

Gary W. Purtilo

Delbert E. Link

 

William V. Cullen 

Virginia A. Gentile 

Annette M. Even 

 

Sage R. Francois

Sara E. Kane

Gary L. Jochum

 

Marcelline M. Engelman 

Kathleen E. Funke

James J. Mauss

 

Jane C. Singsank 

Timothy J. Anderson 

Joyce M. Jasper

 

Deb A. Manemann 

James A. Mueller

Michael J. McCullough

 

Jeffrey A. Schleisman 

Patricia Z. Piekenbrock 

Paul D. Rupp 

 

Norman J. Pokorny 

Carolyn A. Pokorny 

Donald J. Krug 

 

Mary P. Sheehan 

Marilyn A. Heinz

Randy J. Nank

 

Marcie L. Coleman 

Lawrence W. Strohmeyer 

Mary F. Kirkham-Baal 

 

C.E. Smith 

John P. Mihalakis

James E. Brennan

 

Carol A. Schetgen

Donald J. Nauman 

Donald F. Dougherty 

 

Jeffrey J. Faulhaber  Janaan P. Redmond James Dunn

 

John Dunn Mildred L. Dunn Harold G. Leitner

 

Diane Leitner Allan J. Tucker Shirley A. Nadermann

 

Jean M. Whelan  Charles W. Reed Vera C. Seaver

 

Clare Greteman  Joanne Sullivan Genevieve B. Deggendorf

 

Gladys E. O'Brien  Rose M. Gaynor Andrew L. Kirby 

 

Donald Hauth  Michael D. Maloy  Edward J. Lynch

 

Elizabeth U. Nemmers  Carol J. Drahozal  John Swift

 

Ann J. Bartz  Lisa A. Anderson  Kathryn L. Miller 

 

Charles D. Favreau  Joseph N. Carpenter Patricia A. Kinglsey 

 

Helen Lidd  Geraldine B. Sanner  Helen A. Sanner

 

Marjorie J. Anhalt Sharon M. Wimer  Ronald L. Hammel 

 

Marcia C. Hammel 

Edward G. Harwick  Mark D. Rellihan

 

Gerald J. O'Meara

Nancy C. Schlacks  Howard P. Schlacks 

 

Lloyd R. Harrington

Claire Sullivan Marion E. Thul

 

James A. Thul

Timothy J. McNamara  Mary C. Pink

 

Catherine E. Opper 

Marjorie M. Kutsch

Sylvia L. Meyers

 

Mark W. Miller 

 Carol A. McGowan

 Penny M. Ward

 

Robert L. Lewis

Theodore W. Rojemann

Cynthia S. Fessler 

 

Duane G. Drish

 

Joyce Hammel

 

Marilyn R. Stochl

 

Glynn T. Noonan

 

Daryl W. Tetterton

 

Dale F. Maas

 

Diane M. Loeffelholz

 

Evelyn L. Dolan

 

Richard J. Benson